Inquiry

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Raspberry juice powder extract

Latin name:Rubus idaeus L.
Active ingredients: Raspberry Ketone
Common name: blaeberry Extract,Rubus idaeus P.E.
Appearance:Brown
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No:5471-51-2
Molecular Formula:C10H12O2
Molecular Weight:164.2011
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing: 25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is  Raspberry ?

Raspberry, also known as raspberry, is a plant of the genus Rubus in the Rosaceae family. It is mainly distributed in the cold and temperate zones of the northern hemisphere. In Europe and the United States, it is not easy to preserve as a fruit. In addition to being eaten fresh, it is mainly used for processed products.

Raspberry fruit is composed of many small drupes, which are nearly spherical or ovoid. Its fruit is a polymer berry, which is not only moderately sweet and sour, with a unique flavor, but also rich in nutrition. Its amino acid content is more than 10 times that of apples and nearly 30 times that of pears and citrus.

2024070908261485

Tell me the benefits of Raspberry juice powder extract.

  • As a food additive, raspberry powder can be added to pet food, such as dog food or cat food, to increase the flavor of the food and make the pet more willing to eat.
  • Raspberry leaves contain alkaloids, which can strengthen the muscles of the uterus and pelvic area, promote strong contractions, and help natural childbirth. ‌
  • Raspberries are rich in vitamins ABCE and minerals such as calcium and phosphorus, which increase the production and quality of breast milk, and these nutrients are easily absorbed. ‌
  • Raspberries are rich in fiber, low in sugar and calories, and have antioxidants, which can help protect your dog from health problems such as cancer and heart disease. In addition, antioxidants help reduce inflammation, which is especially useful for older dogs.

Basic Information:

Product name:Raspberry Extract
Latin NameRubus idaeus L.
Appearance:Brown
Product Specification:4:1
Loss on drying:NMT5.0%
Heavy metals:NMT10ppm
Acid insoluble Ash:NMT5.0%
CAS No:
Part used:Fruit
Test Method:TLC
Particle Size:80 Meshes

here to Buy Raspberry juice powder extract?

For bulk Raspberry juice powder extract, contact us at email:info@greenagribio.com.

Why Choose Greenagribio ?

  • Our company prides itself on using environmentally sustainable practices in the production of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • People-oriented, manufacturing high-quality goods, expanding enterprises, serving the society, and improving customer satisfaction is the business philosophy.
  • We believe that pet food should be as healthy and enjoyable as human food.
  • We discover, train and adopt all kinds of practical talents in an eclectic style, so that all kinds of talents have their own strengths.
  • We offer competitive pricing on all of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • We are courageous, sincere about our work, and respect the rules and processes.
  • Our Pet Food Ingredients are created with a deep understanding of the unique needs of different animals.
  • As an honest supplier, we always use excellent raw materials, state-of-the-art equipment and qualified technicians to ensure the quality and stability of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • Our Pet Food Ingredients are made from only the finest raw materials.
  • We will endlessly make efforts to supply creative and qualitative products for local as well as global customers based on honest mind for partners which is the great motto of us.

Raspberry juice powder extract Package?

Raspberry juice powder extract packaging plays a crucial role in preserving the product’s freshness, quality, and shelf life. Consider the following packaging features:

  • Packaging And Delivery
Packaging Details10g/Bag,1Kg/bag/25kg/Drum, According to your requirements
PortChina main port
  • In Stock
Supply Ability5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Lead Time
Quantity (kilograms)1-500>500
Lead time (days)5To be negotiated

Send Inquiry


Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.