Inquiry

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

American ginseng powder

Product Name: American ginseng powder
Other names: American ginseng,Western ginseng
Latin name: Panax quinquefolius L.
Origin distribution: It is grown in Beijing and Changbai Mountain, Jilin, China. The one produced in Canada is called American ginseng, and the one produced in the United States is called American ginseng.
Extraction part: Root
Detection method: HPLC
Color: Brown-yellow fine powder

What is American ginseng powder extract?

American ginseng is a perennial herb, 15 to 30 cm tall. The taproot is a fleshy yellow-white taproot with horizontal stripes of varying depths and thicknesses.
The flowering period is July, and the fruiting period is August to September. In autumn, roots that have grown for 3 to 6 years are selected for digging, branches and tails are removed, and dried.
The best medicinal materials are those with uniform roots, hard texture, light weight, tight horizontal stripes on the surface, and light yellow-white cross-section.

Tell me the benefits of  american ginseng powder extract.

  1. Immune support: Contains ginsenosides and polysaccharides to help pets fight diseases.
  2. Anti-aging: It can slow down the cell aging process, enhance immunity and make pets’ hair brighter.
  3. Digestive health: It is beneficial to the pet’s digestive system and helps promote gastrointestinal health.

Where to Buy  american ginseng powder extract?

For bulk American ginseng powder, contact us at email:info@greenagribio.com.

Why Choose Greenagribio american ginseng powder ?

  • Our company prides itself on using environmentally sustainable practices in the production of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • People-oriented, manufacturing high-quality goods, expanding enterprises, serving the society, and improving customer satisfaction is the business philosophy.
  • We believe that pet food should be as healthy and enjoyable as human food.
  • We discover, train and adopt all kinds of practical talents in an eclectic style, so that all kinds of talents have their own strengths.
  • We offer competitive pricing on all of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • We are courageous, sincere about our work, and respect the rules and processes.
  • Our Pet Food Ingredients are created with a deep understanding of the unique needs of different animals.
  • As an honest supplier, we always use excellent raw materials, state-of-the-art equipment and qualified technicians to ensure the quality and stability of our Pet Food Ingredients.
  • Our Pet Food Ingredients are made from only the finest raw materials.
  • We will endlessly make efforts to supply creative and qualitative products for local as well as global customers based on honest mind for partners which is the great motto of us.

American ginseng powder extract

American ginseng powder packaging plays a crucial role in preserving the product’s freshness, quality, and shelf life. Consider the following packaging features:

  • Packaging And Delivery
Packaging Details10g/Bag,1Kg/bag/25kg/Drum, According to your requirements
PortChina main port
  • In Stock
Supply Ability5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
  • Lead Time
Quantity (kilograms)1-500>500
Lead time (days)5To be negotiated

Send Inquiry


Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.