Inquiry

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

St John’s Wort Extract

Product Name: St John’s Wort Extract
Latin Name: Hypericum perforatum L.
Specification Ratio: 10:1
Part Used: Whole plant
Appearance: Dark brown powder
Test Method: UV HPLC
Application:animal remedy additives
Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is St John’s Wort Extract?

St john’s wort extract is a plant local to Europe with yellow, star-molded blossoms. It’s frequently utilized for sadness however can cause serious communications for certain medications.

St john’s wort aerial extract is named after John the Baptist. The plant typically starts to bloom around the 24th of June, the banquet day of St. John the Baptist. It contains numerous synthetics that follow up on couriers in the mind that direct state of mind.

Individuals most ordinarily use st john’s wort extract for discouragement and mind-set problems. There is major areas of strength for some proof that it is successful for gentle to direct despondency. St. John’s wort is likewise utilized for side effects of menopause and numerous different circumstances, however there is no decent logical proof to help the greater part of these different purposes.

20221108155309e0ff18002e5e420c8c55769aebf1ee96

Basic Information:

Product Name:

Hypericum Perforatum Extract

Other Name:

St.John’s Wort Extract, Hypericum Perforatum

Active Ingredient:

Hypericin

Specification:

0.3% – 0.5% UV

CAS No.:

548-04-9

Molecular Structure:

Molecular Formula:

C30H16O8

Molecular Weight:

504.45

Botanical Source:

Whole Herb of Herba Hyperici Perforati

Appearance:

Brown powder.

Application:

Medicine

Certificate of Analysis
ITEMS OF ANALYSISSPECIFICATIONSRESULTS
AppearanceDark brown fine powderDark brown fine powder
Odor/tasteCharacteristicComplies
Hypericins≥0.3%0.32%
Loss on drying≤5.0%4.6%
Sulphated ash≤5.0%3.5%
Heavy Metal≤10PPM<7PPM
Arsenic≤1.0PPM<0.2PPM
Cadmium≤1.0PPM<0.05PPM
Lead≤1.0PPM<0.1PPM
Mercury≤0.1PPM<0.02PPM
Mesh size100% pass 80 meshComplies
Microbiology
Total plate count≤1000cfu/g<1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mould≤100cfu/g<100cfu/g
E.ColiAbsentAbsent
SalmonellaAbsentAbsent

202211071348014ad2b7b785a04aec8111b7ec6d6f6102

St John’s Wort Extract Application:

St john’s wort extract has properties that make it magnificently multipurpose. For example, it has been utilized as an antibacterial and antiviral recuperating help for treating minor wounds and sicknesses.

Your vet might recommend st john’s wort aerial extract as an elective treatment related to a treatment plan on the off chance that your canine experiences any of these issues. You might have mistakenly accepted just people battle with uneasiness, despondency, and OCD, yet pets do, as well. St john’s wort aerial extract can make them take part in undesirable ways of behaving like destroying your home while you’re gone because of their fear of abandonment or OCD-related issues, for example, monotonous tail gnawing.

St john’s wort extract can act as a quieting specialist for your canine’s sensory system, working on mental capabilities, mind-set, and rest. With the right treatment plan and the oversight of a veterinarian, St. John’s wort can affect your pet’s general wellbeing.

This spice can likewise have torment easing characteristics. St john’s wort extract is much of the time recommended as a pain killer for canines experiencing solid, joint, or nerve torment, including joint inflammation. St. John’s wort can be controlled as a pill or in canine treats and toys.

202108051701196bbc5e614fca46e0b3baf3ec3a9581ef

Contact us:

Email:info@greenagribio.com

Phone:+86-18966738003

 

Why choose us?

  • We believe in the importance of ongoing education and training, to ensure our team is always up to date on the latest developments in animal care.
  • Our company’s excellent corporate culture is the full embodiment of our company’s good spirit.
  • We are committed to research and development, constantly seeking new and innovative ways to improve our products and services.
  • The company has a group of qualified technical personnel, constantly introducing and absorbing the top technology of domestic and foreign manufacturing.
  • At our factory, we use only the highest quality materials to ensure the effectiveness of our products.
  • Belief to start with, devoting about the food packaging and environmental defense for St John’s Wort Extract.
  • Our products are backed by a satisfaction guarantee, ensuring our customers are completely happy with their purchase.
  • Over the years, our company has been adhering to the ‘quality is the life of the enterprise’ as the principle, we are strict with ourselves.
  • Our products are designed to complement traditional veterinary care, providing natural alternatives to pharmaceuticals where possible.
  • Our company continues to pioneer and innovate, and has received many certifications and honors over the years.

Hot Tags: st john’s wort extract


Send Inquiry


Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.