Inquiry

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lutein Marigold Extract

Product Name:Marigold Flower Extract
Latin name:Tagetes erecta L
Part Used:Flower
Active Ingredient:Lutein, zeaxanthin, Xanthophyll
Specification:Lutein 2%
Test Method:HPLC /UV
Appearance:Orange to Brown Fine powder ( Depends on the specification)
Application:animal remedy additives
Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Lutein Marigold Extract?

Lutein marigold extract is an international common name. First, marigold flowers are picked and then fermented and granulated, and then the marigold granules are fed into the extraction tank. After subcritical biotechnology low-temperature leaching and mixed oil evaporation, bulk marigold extract can be obtained. substance (marigold lutein ointment). 

Lutein extraction from marigold is widely used in food, feed, medicine and other food and chemical industries. It plays an important role in improving product color and is an indispensable additive in industrial and agricultural production.

20230216143253579776e0ceb24cb98d34567e86cd0317

Specification

Product Name:

Factory supply marigold flower extract lutein powder 2%

Synonyms:

MARIGOLD;MARIGOLD FLOWER POWDER, Tagetes erecta L.lutein

CAS:127-40-2
EINECS:204-840-0
MF:C40H56O2
MW568.85
Product Categories:Nutraceuticals

20230216143350b5616b17e4e549da8df38a6463183877

Lutein Marigold Extract Benefits

Marigold has anti-inflammatory and weak antimicrobial (antiseptic) properties that are applied topically. Lutein extraction from marigold’s clinical experience suggests that it can speed up wound healing. Marigold diluted can be used to clean the eyes and ears.

Lutein marigold extract is typically used to treat cats and dogs. How much research has this supplement received? Calendula has not been the subject of any randomized controlled clinical trials. In 1981, a large, uncontrolled study demonstrated an apparent capacity to speed up gastric ulcer healing. The majority of what we know about Calendula comes from research conducted in laboratories, clinical experience, and herbal lore.

Bulk marigold extract is a plant that is not toxic, but pregnant women shouldn’t use it because some of its components can make or encourage uterine contractions. Marigold is typically regarded as safe. It can make your dog sleepy, so use caution if your dog is taking a medication that might also make him sleepy. Consult your vet.

Lutein Marigold Extract Application:

Marigold extract is applied in animal remedy additives.

 

Why choose us?

  • We believe in treating animals with the respect and care they deserve, and our products reflect that belief.
  • We want to develop into a Lutein Marigold Extract production, R&D and sales manufacturer with first-class core technology and international influence.
  • We believe that natural remedies are the best way to promote health and wellbeing in animals.
  • Our company adhere to the credibility of this, with excellent quality, preferential prices, warm service, welcome friends to inquire.
  • Our focus is on providing our customers with products that have been rigorously tested and proven to be effective.
  • In response to the call for transformation and development, the company has established a new Lutein Marigold Extract enterprise integrating scientific research and development, processing, production and sales.
  • Our goal is to provide our customers with the best quality products at the lowest possible cost.
  • We strive to build a world class enterprise with global competitiveness and deliver a satisfactory answer to our employees, shareholders and society!
  • Our knowledgeable customer service team is available to answer any questions or address any concerns our customers may have.
  • We are committed to improving employee quality, creating top-rate quality, delivering satisfactory products and services to customers through standardized management.

Hot Tags: lutein marigold extract,lutein extraction from marigold,bulk marigold extract


Send Inquiry


Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.