Inquiry

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract

Product Name: Hypericum Perforatum Extract
Latin Name: Hypericum perforatum L.
Specification Ratio: 10:1
Part Used: Whole plant
Appearance: Dark brown powder
Test Method: UV HPLC
Application:animal remedy additives
Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract?

Hypericum perforatum flower extract is a concentrate of the containers, blossoms, leaves, and stem heads of Hypericum perforatum, generally called St. John’s Wort. Hypericum perforatum flower extract is the decent oil from H. perforatum.

Procedures for planning perforatum hypericum extract remember squashing for balanced out olive oil, delicate maceration over a time of weeks, trailed by parchedness and filtration.

Hypericum perforatum flower extract were likewise revealed. The accompanying parts have differently been accounted for to be tracked down in perforatum hypericum extract: hypericin, naphtodianthrones, flavonoids, terpene and sesquiterpene oils, phenylpropanes, biflavones, tannins, xanthones, phloroglucinols, and natural balms.

2022110713474781327288b3da40d3a4beb737c8cf1f9e

Basic Information:

Product Name:

Hypericum Perforatum Extract

Other Name:

St.John’s Wort Extract, Hypericum Perforatum

Active Ingredient:

Hypericin

Specification:

0.3% – 0.5% UV

CAS No.:

548-04-9

Molecular Structure:

Molecular Formula:

C30H16O8

Molecular Weight:

504.45

Botanical Source:

Whole Herb of Herba Hyperici Perforati

Appearance:

Brown powder.

Application:

Medicine

Certificate of Analysis
ITEMS OF ANALYSISSPECIFICATIONSRESULTS
AppearanceDark brown fine powderDark brown fine powder
Odor/tasteCharacteristicComplies
Hypericins≥0.3%0.32%
Loss on drying≤5.0%4.6%
Sulphated ash≤5.0%3.5%
Heavy Metal≤10PPM<7PPM
Arsenic≤1.0PPM<0.2PPM
Cadmium≤1.0PPM<0.05PPM
Lead≤1.0PPM<0.1PPM
Mercury≤0.1PPM<0.02PPM
Mesh size100% pass 80 meshComplies
Microbiology
Total plate count≤1000cfu/g<1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mould≤100cfu/g<100cfu/g
E.ColiAbsentAbsent
SalmonellaAbsentAbsent

202211071348014ad2b7b785a04aec8111b7ec6d6f6102-1

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract Application:

Hypericum perforatum flower extract separate (HPE) has been demonstrated a medication powerful to numerous viral sicknesses. The reason for this paper was to research the remedial adequacy and immuno-upgrade of HPE for chickens which were at that point tested with irresistible bursal illness infection (IBDV BC-6/85).

Chickens contaminated with IBDV were treated with perforatum hypericum extract for 5 back to back days, the perception of safe organ files and obsessive changes list, assurance of IFN-α and location of IBDV with RT-PCR were utilized to survey in vivo whether perforatum hypericum extract had the specific restorative adequacy on irresistible bursal sickness (IBD), and assuming that HPE had the option to work on the immunologic capability. The outcomes showed that 1330 and 667.9 mg/kg body weight (BW) each day of hypericum perforatum flower extract had huge remedial adequacy and improvement immunologic capabilities for chickens tainted tentatively with IBDV.

202108051701196bbc5e614fca46e0b3baf3ec3a9581ef-1

Contact us:

Email:info@greenagribio.com

Phone:+86-18966738003

 

Why choose us?

  • Our products are designed to be safe and effective, providing natural alternatives to harsh chemicals and pharmaceuticals.
  • We hope to create a beloved brand and a respected company through our innovative technology and products.
  • Our mission is to make it easy for animal owners to provide their pets and livestock with the best possible care.
  • When recruiting, it is necessary to build a team with distinctive background and perspective, and require employees to share core values, so that they can work hard together for a common goal.
  • We are dedicated to fostering long-term relationships with our customers based on trust, transparency, and exceptional service.
  • We strive to achieve our vision with a global vision and international standards, as well as distinctive industries and leading technologies.
  • As a supplier and manufacturer, we offer competitive pricing.
  • Our vision is to be able to make our industry bigger and stronger with our own efforts to build an international brand.
  • We understand the importance of timely delivery and strive to provide our customers with fast and reliable shipping options.
  • We take honest management, technological innovation, and self-transcendence as our business philosophy to meet market demand for Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract.

Hot Tags: hypericum perforatum flower extract


Send Inquiry


Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.